Provost’s List

Provost’s List

The Provost's List recognises students for their excellent academic achievements. Students on this list achieved a minimum Yearly Grade Point Average (YGPA) of 4.5 and are placed in the top 2% of their cohort.

 

 

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Physiotherapy

AY2018 Cohort
LOW QI LONG, CHESTER
LIM SHER DYN
ONG HUEY NI

 

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Diagnostic Radiography

AY2016 Cohort
ONG YING SIN

AY2017 Cohort
DEVANSHI PATIDAR

AY2018 Cohort
HUANG MEIYAN

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Occupational Therapy

AY2016 Cohort
TAN WEI XUAN

AY2017 Cohort
ENG HEZHEN
JANA CHAN SEN PING

AY2018 Cohort
CHAN MU RONG
LAM YEOW HING, BRADLEY

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Radiation Therapy

AY2017 Cohort
WONG SZE TING RACHEL

AY2018 Cohort
LIU NIANCI

 

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Nursing

AY2017 Cohort
TAN SI HUI EVANGELINE

AY2018 Cohort
MAK JUN LING

Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Telematics (Intelligent Transportation System Engineering)

AY2016 Cohort
TOH ZHI TING, SHERYL

AY2017 Cohort
BRYAN TAN JUN YU

AY2018 Cohort
CHARMAINE TAN

Bachelor of Food Technology with Honours

AY2016 Cohort
SEAH XIN HUI

AY2017 Cohot
LEE SI HUI, CHERYL

AY2018 Cohort
LAW LI MIN

Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Pharmaceutical Engineering

AY2016 Cohort
LIM XIAO HUI
LIM XUN XIANG BRYAN

AY2017 Cohort
LOGANATHAN S/O KRISNAN
KENNY LING YUE CHOW

AY2018 Cohort
YAP KAH SOON

 

Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Sustainable Infrastructure Engineering (Building Services)

AY2017 Cohort
TENG WEI CHIANG JEROME

AY2018 Cohort
YEO JIA HAO

Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Sustainable Infrastructure Engineering (Land)

AY2017 Cohort
ARTHUR SAM WAI KIT

 

Bachelor of Hospitality Business with Honours

AY2016 Cohort
JULIA YEO JIE LE

Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Information and Communications Technology (Information Security)

AY2016 Cohort
LIM JUN HOU

AY2017 Cohort
WONG YI JING

AY2018 Cohort
DEX LOW WEI CHENG
NGO TEE KOON

Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Information and Communications Technology (Software Engineering)

AY2016 Cohort
BOEY WEN ZHONG ERNEST

AY2017 Cohort
LOW QING EN

AY2018 Cohort
WANG RUIHONG, FELIX
YAP WEI ERN JEREMIAH

Bachelor of Accountancy with Honours

AY2016 Cohort
BRANDON TAN WAH WEI
WANG JUNFENG

AY2017 Cohort
TAN JUN HONG
TAN JORDON
LUIS LIM BOON KEAT
TEO GUANG JIE

AY2018 Cohort
TAN SHENG YI, TIMOTHY
PEH YOCK KWANG ELVIS
SAMANTHA KUAH YING YI

Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Chemical Engineering

AY2017 Cohort
PHON HUI SHAN
WAYNE KANG WEI
LIN SIYU
GAN HONG SIANG

AY2018 Cohort
LIM JUN XIAN
JUSTIN YEE BINGQIAN

Bachelor of Engineering in Systems Engineering (ElectroMechanical Systems)

AY2016 Cohort
EYRICA LEE MIN WEI

AY2017 Cohort
KOH ZYANG HAO

Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Civil Engineering

AY2017 Cohort
ALVIN LOW JUN JIE

AY2018 Cohort
DARRYL LAI HAO WEN
LESTER LIM SHENG LONG

 

Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Electrical Power Engineering

AY2017 Cohort
MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS BIN FAWZI LAZA

AY2018 Cohort
JUSTIN KOH XIONG JIE
TEO WEI JIE

Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Mechanical Design and Manufacturing Engineering

AY2017 Cohort
CHENG CHARLTON ORTEGA
MUHAMMAD BILAL BIN ABDUL KADER

AY2018 Cohort
HUANG JUNKAI
TAN HAIQIANG

Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Aircraft Systems Engineering

AY2018 Cohort
AMELIA TAN JIA MIN

Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Marine Engineering

AY2017 Cohort
WANG YI TIAN

AY2018 Cohort
LOH DE JIN

Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Naval Architecture

Y2017 Cohort
HO RENEE
KOK HUI YU, HAZEL

AY2018 Cohort
CHAN KUAN YANG, ALISTAIR

Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Offshore Engineering

AY2017 Cohort
LIM JUN AN

AY2018 Cohort
LEE KAI XIANG LUKE