Provost’s List

The Provost's List recognises students for their excellent academic achievements. Students on this list achieved a minimum Yearly Grade Point Average (YGPA) of 4.5 and are placed in the top 2% of their cohort.
 

  1. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Accountancy

    AY2017 Cohort
    NG JUN YING
    TAN JORDON
    DARYL ZENG JUN HAO
    HON CHIN KANG

    AY2018 Cohort
    TAN WEI SHENG
    LIU QIMING
    PEH YOCK KWANG ELVIS

    AY2019 Cohort
    ANG HUI JIE
    TAY YANG QIN
    JOEL OH YIT KUANG

  2. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Science in Air Transport Management

    AY2019 Cohort
    CHIAM YI HENG

  3. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Hospitality Business

    AY2017 Cohort
    SIN JIA YUN
    THAM KAH MUN
    WONG LIK HUNG DALTON

    AY2018 Cohort
    DANESHA SUBRAMANIAM

    AY2019 Cohort
    VICTOR TAY YEE KIAT

  4. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Chemical Engineering

    AY2017 Cohort
    PUA YONG HAN
    KOH RONG JIE

    AY2018 Cohort
    LOW GUO ZHANG
    LEE MIN DENG, DANIEL

    AY2019 Cohort
    POH ZHENG NING
    ACACIUS CHNG

  5. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Food Technology

    AY2017 Cohort
    LEE SI HUI, CHERYL
    WONG KAI TING

    AY2018 Cohort
    TAN SIEW CHIN JANE

    AY2019 Cohort
    PEH ZHI WEN FELICIA

  6. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Pharmaceutical Engineering

    AY2017 Cohort
    LOGANATHAN S/O KRISNAN
    KENNY LING YUE CHOW
    NG WEI QIN

    AY2018 Cohort
    YAP KAH SOON

    AY2019 Cohort
    LIANG YING ER
    TEO ENG HUI

  7. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Science in Computing Science

    AY2019 Cohort
    YUAN WEI
    EDWIN TANG QIN KANG
    TAN PEIKAI
    GAM YI CONG, AREEVE

  8. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Information and Communications Technology (Information Security)

    AY2017 Cohort
    LUCAS LOW JUN XIANG

    AY2018 Cohort
    DEX LOW WEI CHENG

    AY2019 Cohort
    DYLAN YONG KENN LITT
    PATRICK KANG WEI SHENG

  9. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Information and Communications Technology (Software Engineering)

    AY2017 Cohort
    LOW QING EN

    AY2018 Cohort
    YAP WEI ERN JEREMIAH
    ADJOVI SIM KAI XIANG

    AY2019 Cohort
    LOW TECK WEI
    LEONG JHUN SHING
    LIM WEI HENG

  10. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Telematics (Intelligent Transportation Systems Engineering)

    AY2017 Cohort
    KENNEATH YONG WEI XIANG

    AY2018 Cohort
    CHARMAINE TAN

    AY2019 Cohort
    MUHAMMAD HAMZAH BIN SYED AHMED KABEER

  11. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Aerospace Engineering

    AY2019 Cohort
    GOH CHANG XIAN

  12. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Aircraft Systems Engineering

    AY2018 Cohort
    KATHERINE CHAN KAI TING

    AY2019 Cohort
    GOH KUOK HOW

  13. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Civil Engineering

    AY2017 Cohort
    ZHOU SIHONG

    AY2018 Cohort
    RENNIE TOH QIAN YU
    DARRYL LAI HAO WEN

    AY2019 Cohort
    BRIEN CHEOW JOON SIANG
    OOI KIAT SIANG

  14. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Electrical Power Engineering

    AY2017 Cohort
    REGINA TOK HSING YING

    AY2018 Cohort
    WONG TINGXUAN, ERNEST
    ROYCE TEO

    AY2019 Cohort
    THUNG GUO MING ALFRED
    GABRIEL SIM JUN KIAT

  15. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering

    AY2019 Cohort
    LOO ZHEN XI
    CHAN JING JYE, JONATHAN
    PAY XUAN JU

  16. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Mechanical Design and Manufacturing Engineering

    AY2017 Cohort
    TOH ZHI HAO, JEREMY

    AY2018 Cohort
    HUANG JUNKAI
    NG PENG SHU

    AY2019 Cohort
    SONNEMAN JOSHUA MARC
    MUHAMMAD NOORAZRI BIN SAMAD

  17. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Marine Engineering

    AY2017 Cohort
    KEITH TAN CHONG YUAN

    AY2018 Cohort
    ANG WEI SIN

    AY2019 Cohort
    NG WEN JIAN

  18. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Offshore Engineering

    AY2017 Cohort
    MOHAMED RIZWAN S/O HUSSAIN

    AY2018 Cohort
    LOH JUN HAO

    AY2019 Cohort
    TAY LIANG HENG

  19. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Sustainable Infrastructure Engineering (Building Services)

    AY2018 Cohort
    YAM WEI JIAN

    AY2019 Cohort
    TAN HOW WEI

  20. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Sustainable Infrastructure Engineering (Land)

    AY2018 Cohort
    ROYSTON GUO ZHENHAO @ SAMUEL GUO ZHENEN

    AY2019 Cohort
    YONG WIN KIAT, LUKE

  21. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Systems Engineering (ElectroMechanical Systems)

    AY2018 Cohort
    KEE CHUAN JI MALCOLM

    AY2019 Cohort
    CHEE BOON LOONG, ALOYSIUS

  22. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Science in Diagnostic Radiography

    AY2016 Cohort
    ONG YING SIN

    AY2017 Cohort
    TANG SHU HUA

    AY2018 Cohort
    ONG MEI YI

    AY2019 Cohort
    YEO YING YIH
    IRIS CHIONH YUE LING

  23. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Science in Dietetics and Nutrition

    AY2019 Cohort
    LEE XUAN YING

  24. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Science in Nursing

    AY2018 Cohort
    HENG PEI BOON, AMELIA

    AY2019 Cohort
    CHENG HIN KIAT
    CHUAH QIN YI

  25. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Science in Occupational Therapy

    AY2018 Cohort
    CHAN CHIN WEI
    ASHLEY GWYNETH TAN

    AY2019 Cohort
    NG WEI QING
    LEE SHU HUI
    CARIS NG EN QI

  26. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Science in Physiotherapy

    AY2016 Cohort
    HUI SHU EN
    CHAN LI YI

    AY2018 Cohort
    LOW QI LONG, CHESTER
    CHUNG JIN WEE, JONATHAN

    AY2019 Cohort
    LIM MING XIAN CHEVAL
    QUEK SHENGYU MATTHEW
    JEWEL KOH
    LEUNG LEIK YU
    LIM JIE, FEDERIC
    WONG PEI YING
    CHONG WEI XIN, EDGAR
    NUR KHAIRUDDIN BIN ARON
    DYLAN NG KEAH HNNG

  27. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Science in Physiotherapy (Accelerated)

    AY2019 Cohort
    LOW MAVIS
    ONG PANG WEE

  28. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Science in Radiation Therapy

    AY2016 Cohort
    GACASAN ANGELIE CABE

    AY2018 Cohort
    TAN HAN MIN

    AY2019 Cohort
    SEE WEI LI