Provost’s List

The Provost's List recognises students for their excellent academic achievements. Students on this list achieved a minimum Yearly Grade Point Average (YGPA) of 4.5 and are placed in the top 2% of their cohort.
 

  1. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Accountancy

    AY2018 Cohort
    NICHOLAS TAN CHEK YUAN
    DARRELL LIM
    TAN WEI SHENG

    AY2019 Cohort
    TAY YANG QIN
    CELIA TEH HWEE YI
    CHANG JIALE, BENJAMIN

    AY2020 Cohort
    AVIER LIM ZHI AN
    GOH QI LONG
    TAN LIANG HONG WISELY
    TAY HUI LI

  2. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Aerospace Engineering

    AY2019 Cohort
    CHUA ZISHENG DARREL

  3. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Aircraft Systems Engineering

    AY2018 Cohort
    KAM JIA YU

    AY2019 Cohort
    LIM KNG HAN SAMUEL

    AY2020 Cohort
    TAN JIA YI

  4. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Chemical Engineering

    AY2018 Cohort
    TAN KEVEN
    CHERYN LIM JIE YUE

    AY2019 Cohort
    MUHAMMAD NAEEM BIN MUHAMMAD NADZRI
    POH ZHENG NING

    AY2020 Cohort
    KIANG JIN YE
    LEE GUO ZHENG

  5. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Civil Engineering

    AY2018 Cohort
    DARRYL LAI HAO WEN
    YEN LING PATERSON
    RENNIE TOH QIAN YU

    AY2019 Cohort
    BRIEN CHEOW JOON SIANG
    CHONG YUJIE, JAMIE

    AY2020 Cohort
    TAN HUI SIM, VENUS
    LIM WEI HENG NICHOLAS

  6. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Electronics and Data Engineering

    AY2020 Cohort
    SAMUEL KOH JIA HAO

  7. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Electrical Power Engineering

    AY2018 Cohort
    JOVAN CHEW YU QUAN
    MARVIN HO ZHI QUAN

    AY2019 Cohort
    PHUA XIAO FENG
    THUNG GUO MING ALFRED

    AY2020 Cohort
    GOH JINQ HANN
    M PALAKANESH
    ARUNESHWARAN TAMILSELVAN

  8. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Information and Communications Technology (Information Security)

    AY2018 Cohort
    TOK BOON JIN

    AY2019 Cohort
    DYLAN YONG KENN LITT
    TAN FU WEI

    AY2020 Cohort
    TENG YAN HAO
    SU EN SIOBHAN
    SEAH YUAN SHENGH

  9. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Information and Communications Technology (Software Engineering)

    AY2018 Cohort
    YAP WEI ERN JEREMIAH
    ADJOVI SIM KAI XIANG

    AY2019 Cohort
    KIMBERLY LEE
    LIM WEI HENG

    AY2020 Cohort
    REN JIAQI
    CHONG WEI WEN REUBEN

  10. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Marine Engineering

    AY2018 Cohort
    LOH DE JIN

    AY2019 Cohort
    CHIA KAI YUAN

    AY2020 Cohort
    ONG KAR JUN

  11. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Mechanical Design and Manufacturing Engineering

    AY2018 Cohort
    NG PENG SHU

    AY2019 Cohort
    SONNEMAN JOSHUA MARC
    TAN REN KAI

    AY2020 Cohort
    CHIN JIA YI
    TAY ZHAO KAI

  12. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering

    AY2019 Cohort
    LOO ZHEN XI
    BRANDON KOH JIN RONG

    AY2020 Cohort
    MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS BIN ISMAIL
    NURUL NAZIRAH BINTE HASSAN
    FANG ZIQIU

  13. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Offshore Engineering

    AY2018 Cohort
    MUHAMMAD SYAFIQ BIN IBRAHIM

    AY2019 Cohort
    TAY LIANG HENG

    AY2020 Cohort
    CHEN BING KUN

  14. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Pharmaceutical Engineering

    AY2017 Cohort
    DELVIN ONG YI XIONG
    NEO JIA QI

    AY2018 Cohort
    NEO ZHI HAO

    AY2019 Cohort
    TAN JIN HONG, RYAN PAUL
    TEO ENG HUI

    AY2020 Cohort
    ONG KIAN BOON
    MEGAN THAM ZHILING

  15. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Sustainable Infrastructure Engineering (Building Services)

    AY2020 Cohort
    NEO ENG KWANG JOEL

     

  16. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Sustainable Infrastructure Engineering (Land)

    AY2020 Cohort
    FERMI TOH ZHENG JIE
    ROY ANG YU SHEN
    MOHAMED FARDIAN BIN ABD RAZAK

  17. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Systems Engineering (ElectroMechanical Systems)

    AY2020 Cohort
    TAN WEI XUAN

  18. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Engineering in Telematics (Intelligent Transportation Systems Engineering)

    AY2018 Cohort
    CHARMAINE TAN MEI JING

    AY2019 Cohort
    MUHAMMAD HAMZAH BIN SYED AHMED KABEER

    AY2020 Cohort
    YAP WAI KWOK, GABRIEL

  19. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Food Technology

    AY2017 Cohort
    QUEK XING YU

    AY2018 Cohort
    TAN SIEW CHIN JANE

    AY2019 Cohort
    PEH ZHI WEN FELICIA

    AY2020 Cohort
    ELLEN CHOO

  20. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Hospitality Business

    AY2019 Cohort
    HO YONG WEI MERVIN
    WONG SIK HOE ADERIC
    NG LE TING

    AY2020 Cohort
    MUHAMMAD NUR REMY

  21. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Science in Air Transport Management

    AY2019 Cohort
    CHIAM YI HENG
    TAN WEE SIANG

    AY2020 Cohort
    COVELL CHAU

  22. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Science in Computer Science in Interactive Media and Game Development

    AY2020 Cohort
    YEW JIA ZHENG
    KOH TEE SING NEWTON

  23. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Science in Computer Science in Real-Time Interactive Simulation

    AY2020 Cohort
    MOHAMMAD HANIF KOH TECK WEE
    TNG KAH WEI

  24. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Science in Computing Science

    AY2019 Cohort
    OH QI QI
    YUAN WEI

    AY2020 Cohort
    GAN CHIAN MIN
    TAN TECK JUN
    JODIE MOH KAI TING

  25. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Science in Diagnostic Radiography

    AY2017 Cohort
    TANG SHU HUA

    AY2018 Cohort
    PANG ZHUO WEI

    AY2019 Cohort
    TAN CHEE KHOON
    IRIS CHIONH YUE LING
    YEO YING YIH

    AY2020 Cohort
    KEW XUEBIN BRYAN
    SUA WEN CHEN

  26. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Science in Dietetics and Nutrition

    AY2019 Cohort
    LEE XUAN YING

    AY2020 Cohort
    TAN YIEN, SHALENE
    CHAN TONG, TRICIA

  27. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Science in Nursing

    AY2019 Cohort
    SI ZHI XIAN LOIS
    TAN JIE FANG
    DAYNA LOW SI YING

    AY2020 Cohort
    SHERRY WEE WEN YI
    YAN PEI LING

  28. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Science in Occupational Therapy

    AY2017 Cohort
    JANA CHAN SEN PING
    ENG HEZHEN

    AY2018 Cohort
    CHAN CHIN WEI
    ASHLEY GWYNETH TAN

    AY2020 Cohort
    LIM WEN HUI
    KER YI TING RAFERTY

  29. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Science in Physiotherapy

    AY2017 Cohort
    ANG WEI QIN

    AY2019 Cohort
    LIM JIE, FEDERIC

    AY2020 Cohort
    ALDEN LIM HENG-YI
    TANG JIA HAO HANNATHON
    ANG CHONG WEI

  30. chevron--up
    Bachelor of Science in Radiation Therapy

    AY2018 Cohort
    TAN HAN MIN

    AY2019 Cohort
    SEE WEI LI

    AY2020 Cohort
    SAMUEL LIM JUN WEN